Title: Starter Blog
Author: RS WP THEMES
Published: 2019-02-19
Last modified: 2026-07-26

---

# Starter Blog

![Awatar RS WP THEMES](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/db3cab71ed1502ab2d5b74024efb92ea75ac7720714ab915c7a62eca97d73335?
s=24&d=mm&r=g)

[RS WP THEMES](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/author/rswpthemes/)

![](https://i0.wp.com/themes.svn.wordpress.org/starter-blog/2.1.6/screenshot.png?
w=post-thumbnail&strip=all)

[Podgląd](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/starter-blog/preview/)

[Pobierz](https://downloads.wordpress.org/theme/starter-blog.2.1.6.zip)

 *  Wersja 2.1.6
 *  Ostatnia aktualizacja 2026-07-26
 *  Aktywne instalacje 200+
 *  Wersja PHP 7.4
 *  [Strona główna motywu](https://rswpthemes.com/starter-blog-wordpress-theme/)

Starter Blog is a fast, lightweight, and highly responsive multipurpose WordPress
theme designed with SEO, performance, and user experience at its core. Whether you’re
launching a blog, business site, online store, portfolio, or educational platform,
Starter Blog gives you the flexibility to build exactly what you envision. Take 
full creative control with a powerful drag-and-drop Header & Footer Builder—right
inside the WordPress Customizer. Starter Blog works seamlessly with all your favorite
page builders, including Elementor, Beaver Builder, SiteOrigin, Thrive Architect,
Divi, and Visual Composer. Compatible with top plugins like WooCommerce, Yoast SEO,
OrbitFox, BuddyPress, and bbPress, Starter Blog ensures smooth integration and performance.
Build stunning, functional websites effortlessly—no coding needed.

## Funkcje

[Style edytora bloków](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/block-styles/), [Blog](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/blog/),
[Kolory niestandardowe](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/custom-colors/), [Niestandardowy nagłówek](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/custom-header/),
[Własne menu](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/custom-menu/), [Handel elektroniczny](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/e-commerce/),
[Wyróżniony nagłówek obrazu](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/featured-image-header/),
[Obrazki wyróżniające](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/featured-images/), [Elastyczny nagłówek](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/flexible-header/),
[Widgety stopki](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/footer-widgets/), [Szablon o pełnej szerokości](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/full-width-template/),
[Układ siatki](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/grid-layout/), [Panel boczny po lewej](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/left-sidebar/),
[Jedna kolumna](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/one-column/), [Teczka](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/portfolio/),
[Formaty wpisu](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/post-formats/), [Panel boczny po prawej](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/right-sidebar/),
[Obsługa języka RTL](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/rtl-language-support/),
[Wpis przypięty](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/sticky-post/), [Opcje motywu](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/theme-options/),
[Wątki w komentarzach](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/threaded-comments/),
[Gotowe do tłumaczenia](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/translation-ready/),
[Dwie kolumny](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/two-columns/), [Szerokie bloki](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tags/wide-blocks/)

## Wzorce

## Pobrania dziennie

Aktywne instalacje: **200+**

## Oceny

 5 na 5 gwiazdek.

 *  [  9 recenzji 5-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 recenzji 4-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 recenzji 3-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 recenzji 2-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 recenzji 1-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/reviews/?filter=1)

[Dodaj recenzję](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/reviews/#new-post)

[Zobacz wszystkierecenzje.](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/reviews/)

## Pomoc techniczna

Chciałbyś coś powiedzieć? Potrzebujesz pomocy?

[Zobacz forum wsparcia](https://wordpress.org/support/theme/starter-blog/)

## Zgłoś

Czy ten motyw ma poważne problemy?

[Zgłoś ten motyw](https://make.wordpress.org/themes/report-theme/?rep-theme=https%3A%2F%2Fwordpress.org%2Fthemes%2Fstarter-blog%2F&rep-subject=Reported+Theme%3A+Starter+Blog)

## Tłumaczenia

Dostępne tłumaczenia motywu: [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/themes/starter-blog/),
[Español](https://es.wordpress.org/themes/starter-blog/), [ພາສາລາວ](https://lo.wordpress.org/themes/starter-blog/),
[Русский](https://ru.wordpress.org/themes/starter-blog/), i [Српски језик](https://sr.wordpress.org/themes/starter-blog/).

[Przetłumacz motyw](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-themes/starter-blog)

## Przeglądaj kod

[Dziennik rozwoju](https://themes.trac.wordpress.org/log/starter-blog)

[Repozytorium Subversion](https://themes.svn.wordpress.org/starter-blog)

[Przeglądaj w Trac](https://themes.trac.wordpress.org/browser/starter-blog)

[Obserwuj zadania](https://themes.trac.wordpress.org/query?keywords=~theme-starter-blog)

[Poprzedni EasyNews](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/easynews/)

[Następny TR iBlogger Lite](https://pl.wordpress.org/themes/tr-iblogger-lite/)