Title: Quick Whois
Author: FasterThemes
Published: <strong>2014-04-21</strong>
Last modified: 2014-06-02

---

Szukaj wtyczek

![](https://ps.w.org/quick-whois/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=899317)

Wtyczka **nie została przetestowana z trzema ostatnimi głównymi wydaniami WordPressa**.
Może nie być już utrzymywana lub obsługiwana, co może skutkować problemem ze zgodnością
z nowszymi wersjami WordPressa.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/quick-whois_1969a0.svg)

# Quick Whois

 Autor: [FasterThemes](https://profiles.wordpress.org/fasterthemes/)

[Pobierz](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/quick-whois.zip)

 * [Szczegóły](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/quick-whois/#description)
 * [Recenzje](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/quick-whois/#reviews)
 *  [Instalacja](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/quick-whois/#installation)
 * [Rozwój](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/quick-whois/#developers)

 [Wsparcie](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/)

## Opis

Quick Whois WordPress Plugin Shows whois information of the provided domain name.
You can use Widget in the sidebar or you can also use Shortcode in the pages/posts.

[DEMO of Quick Whois plugin](http://whois.fasterthemes.com/)

Features:

 * You can use this plugin in your sidebar by dragging and dropping „Quick Whois”
   Widget.
 * You can use this in any specific page/post by putting shortcode [quick_whois].
 * This plugin converts your website into a whois data provider website in a few
   seconds !

### License and Copyrights for Resources used in this plugin

i) We have used phpwhois.org php script from this website http://www.phpwhois.org
Copyright which is a free software and we are allowed to redistribute it and/or

modify it under the terms of the GNU General Public License v2.

    ```
    For any help you can mail us at support[at]fasterthemes.com
    ```

## Zrzuty ekranu

[⌊screenshot-1.png shows how the input box will look on your website.⌉⌊screenshot-
1.png shows how the input box will look on your website.⌉[

screenshot-1.png shows how the input box will look on your website.

[⌊screenshot-2.png shows how the result will be shown after you hit "GET DATA" button.⌉⌊
screenshot-2.png shows how the result will be shown after you hit "GET DATA" button
.⌉[

screenshot-2.png shows how the result will be shown after you hit „GET DATA” button.

[⌊screenshot-3.png shows how the result will be shown after you hit "GET DATA" button
and domain name is not registered.⌉⌊screenshot-3.png shows how the result will be
shown after you hit "GET DATA" button and domain name is not registered.⌉[

screenshot-3.png shows how the result will be shown after you hit „GET DATA” button
and domain name is not registered.

[⌊screenshot-4.png shows how the widget will appear after you install the plugin.⌉⌊
screenshot-4.png shows how the widget will appear after you install the plugin.⌉[

screenshot-4.png shows how the widget will appear after you install the plugin.

## Instalacja

 1. Upload plugin file through the WordPress interface.
 2. Activate the plugin through the 'Plugins’ menu in WordPress.
 3. Go to Appearance -> Widgets and you’ll see „Quick Whois” Widget. You can drag and
    drop that into your sidebar or you can use short code [quick_whois] on a page/post.

## Najczęściej zadawane pytania

Q.1 : Can I check .co.in or other country TLDs.

Answer : Yes. You can !

## Recenzje

Wtyczka nie ma jeszcze żadnej recenzji.

## Kontrybutorzy i deweloperzy

„Quick Whois” jest oprogramowaniem open source. Poniższe osoby miały wkład w rozwój
wtyczki.

Zaangażowani

 *   [ FasterThemes ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/fasterthemes/)

[Przetłumacz wtyczkę “Quick Whois” na swój język.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/quick-whois)

### Interesuje cię rozwój wtyczki?

[Przeglądaj kod](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/quick-whois/), sprawdź
[repozytorium SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/quick-whois/) lub czytaj [dziennik rozwoju](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/quick-whois/)
przez [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/quick-whois/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Rejestr zmian

#### 1.0

 * created
 * verified compatibility with 3.9

## Meta

 *  Wersja **1.0**
 *  Ostatnia aktualizacja **12 lat temu**
 *  Włączone instalacje **10+**
 *  Wersja WordPressa ** 3.0 lub nowszej **
 *  Testowano do **3.9.40**
 *  Język
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/quick-whois/)
 * Tagi
 * [domains](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/domains/)[whois](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/whois/)
 *  [Widok zaawansowany](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/quick-whois/advanced/)

## Oceny

 3.5 na 5 gwiazdek.

 *  [  1 recenzja 5-gwiazdkowa     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 recenzji 4-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 recenzji 3-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  1 recenzja 2-gwiazdkowa     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 recenzji 1-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/reviews/?filter=1)

[Twoja opinia](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/reviews/#new-post)

[Zobacz wszystkierecenzje.](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/reviews/)

## Zaangażowani

 *   [ FasterThemes ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/fasterthemes/)

## Wsparcie

Masz coś do dodania? Potrzebujesz pomocy?

 [Zobacz forum wsparcia](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/quick-whois/)

## Złóż datek

Czy chcesz wesprzeć rozwój wtyczki?

 [ Wspomóż wtyczkę ](http://whois.fasterthemes.com/)