Title: QR Master
Author: Studi7
Published: <strong>2012-12-15</strong>
Last modified: 2015-02-21

---

Szukaj wtyczek

![](https://ps.w.org/qr-master/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=685036)

Wtyczka **nie została przetestowana z trzema ostatnimi głównymi wydaniami WordPressa**.
Może nie być już utrzymywana lub obsługiwana, co może skutkować problemem ze zgodnością
z nowszymi wersjami WordPressa.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/qr-master_777777.svg)

# QR Master

 Autor: [Studi7](https://profiles.wordpress.org/studi7/)

[Pobierz](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/qr-master.zip)

 * [Szczegóły](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/qr-master/#description)
 * [Recenzje](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/qr-master/#reviews)
 *  [Instalacja](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/qr-master/#installation)
 * [Rozwój](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/qr-master/#developers)

 [Wsparcie](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/)

## Opis

QR Master generate shortcodes to include QR code in page or post. Get QR codes from
Google API Charts and Php QR code. This plugin support two methods to getting QR:

 * Value: get same QR whith fixed value
 * Automatic: get random QR code for each visit in page or post.

The shortcode form tool include:

 * Form with parameters of Google API Charts,
 * Form with parameters of Php QR Code API,
 * CSS options and hide code information and credits.
 * Foreground and background colours in QR Code (Php QR Code)

All QR codes are generated in live. The Php QR Code API save some data in cache,
please read FAQ.

#### Available Languages

 * English
 * Català
 * Español
 * Serbian (thanks to Ogi Djuraskovic – [First Site Guide](http://www.firstsiteguide.com/))

#### TO-DO

 * Widget, save codes to database, insert shortcode assistant, customize css, value
   generator, QR-Server API

## Zrzuty ekranu

[⌊Generation QR Shortcode Tool (Php QR Code API)⌉⌊Generation QR Shortcode Tool (
Php QR Code API)⌉[

Generation QR Shortcode Tool (Php QR Code API)

[⌊Generation QR Shortcode Tool (Google API Charts)⌉⌊Generation QR Shortcode Tool(
Google API Charts)⌉[

Generation QR Shortcode Tool (Google API Charts)

[⌊Code QR usages⌉⌊Code QR usages⌉[

Code QR usages

[⌊Example of generated QR code⌉⌊Example of generated QR code⌉[

Example of generated QR code

## Instalacja

 1. Upload 'qrmaster’ forler to the '/wp-content/plugins/’ directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the 'Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Go to 'Tools’ -> 'QR Master’ and generate shortcode
 4. Copy shortcode and paste in your post or page

## Najczęściej zadawane pytania

  Size of QR code in Google API Charts not change?

Yes, change the image of QR code canvas, but not change the QR code size.
 Limitations
of Google API Charts.

  QR Master save QR codes in disk?

Yes, with Php QR API each QR code is saved in 'upload/qrmaster/cache’. When size
of folder exceed 10MB, will be cleared.

## Recenzje

Wtyczka nie ma jeszcze żadnej recenzji.

## Kontrybutorzy i deweloperzy

„QR Master” jest oprogramowaniem open source. Poniższe osoby miały wkład w rozwój
wtyczki.

Zaangażowani

 *   [ Studi7 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/studi7/)

[Przetłumacz wtyczkę “QR Master” na swój język.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/qr-master)

### Interesuje cię rozwój wtyczki?

[Przeglądaj kod](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/qr-master/), sprawdź
[repozytorium SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/qr-master/) lub czytaj [dziennik rozwoju](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/qr-master/)
przez [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/qr-master/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Rejestr zmian

#### 1.0.5

 * Include Serbian Language (thanks to Ogi Djuraskovic – [First Site Guide](http://www.firstsiteguide.com/))

#### 1.0.4

 * Colored QR codes with Php QR Code
 * New admin styled forms

#### 1.0.3

 * Php QR Code API implmented
 * Admin from tool with tabs and new style
 * New classic CSS style
 * Cache in uploads folder for save temporally QR codes from Php API (clear at 10MB)
 * Usages of QR codes and examples in admin tool

#### 1.0.2

 * Option to disable code information and credits
 * Set CSS classic or disable CSS style

#### 1.0.1

 * Bug fixed. Shortcode appears in top of content

#### 1.0

 * First version (testing)

## Meta

 *  Wersja **1.0.5**
 *  Ostatnia aktualizacja **11 lat temu**
 *  Włączone instalacje **100+**
 *  Wersja WordPressa ** 3.5.1 lub nowszej **
 *  Testowano do **4.1.42**
 *  Język
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/qr-master/)
 * Tagi
 * [mobile](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/mobile/)[qr](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/qr/)
   [qr code](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/qr-code/)[shortcode](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/shortcode/)
 *  [Widok zaawansowany](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/qr-master/advanced/)

## Oceny

 5 na 5 gwiazdek.

 *  [  1 recenzja 5-gwiazdkowa     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 recenzji 4-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 recenzji 3-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 recenzji 2-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 recenzji 1-gwiazdkowych     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/reviews/#new-post)

[Zobacz wszystkierecenzje.](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/reviews/)

## Zaangażowani

 *   [ Studi7 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/studi7/)

## Wsparcie

Masz coś do dodania? Potrzebujesz pomocy?

 [Zobacz forum wsparcia](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/qr-master/)

## Złóż datek

Czy chcesz wesprzeć rozwój wtyczki?

 [ Wspomóż wtyczkę ](https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=F4VJKZW7THJ22)