Title: MinThink Auto Alt Text Generator
Author: hatrixsolutions
Published: <strong>2025-12-04</strong>
Last modified: 2025-12-04

---

Szukaj wtyczek

![](https://ps.w.org/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/assets/banner-772x250.png?
rev=3410322)

Wtyczka **nie została przetestowana z trzema ostatnimi głównymi wydaniami WordPressa**.
Może nie być już utrzymywana lub obsługiwana, co może skutkować problemem ze zgodnością
z nowszymi wersjami WordPressa.

![](https://ps.w.org/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev
=3410309)

# MinThink Auto Alt Text Generator

 Autor: [hatrixsolutions](https://profiles.wordpress.org/hatrixsolutions/)

[Pobierz](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator.1.3.0.zip)

 * [Szczegóły](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/#description)
 * [Recenzje](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/#reviews)
 *  [Instalacja](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/#installation)
 * [Rozwój](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/#developers)

 [Wsparcie](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/)

## Opis

Stop wasting time writing image descriptions one by one.
 **MinThink Auto Alt Text
Generator** uses advanced AI to automatically create alt text for your images — 
instantly and intelligently.

#### 🪄 Key Features

 * **Bulk Scan & Tag** – Automatically generate alt text for all existing images
   in your Media Library
 * **On-Demand Generation** – Generate alt text for individual images with a single
   click
 * **AI-Powered Descriptions** – Creates short, human-like alt text optimized for
   SEO and accessibility
 * **Alt Text Viewer** – View, filter, and edit all your image alt text in one convenient
   dashboard
 * **Manual Control** – Regenerate or clear alt text for any individual image
 * **SEO-Friendly Results** – Improve search visibility and meet WCAG accessibility
   standards
 * **Grid & Table Views** – Choose your preferred way to manage your images
 * **Smart Search & Filters** – Quickly find images with or without alt text

#### 🚀 Perfect For

 * Bloggers, marketers, and agencies improving image SEO
 * Web designers enhancing accessibility compliance
 * Site owners managing large media libraries
 * Anyone tired of manually writing image alt text

#### 🔒 Why It’s Better

Unlike static bulk editors, this plugin connects to AI to understand the actual 
image content — not just filenames.
 It produces natural, keyword-aware alt text
that improves ranking and readability.

#### 🧰 How It Works

 1. Install and activate the plugin
 2. Visit **MinThink Auto Alt Text Generator** in your WordPress admin menu
 3. View your images with their current alt text status
 4. Click **Bulk Generate** or generate individual images
 5. Sit back — your images are now SEO-optimized automatically!

**Note:** Free users can use bulk generation – it will use your monthly quota. Upgrade
to Pro for additional monthly generations, or purchase Generation Packs as needed.
See our website for current pricing and plans.

#### 💎 Free vs Pro

**For current pricing, plans, and features, please visit:** [hatrixsolutions.com/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator](https://hatrixsolutions.com/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator)

**Free Plan:**
 * Limited AI generations per month (see website for current limits)*
Perfect for small blogs and personal sites * Bulk generation available (uses monthly
quota)

**Pro Plan:**
 * Increased monthly AI generation limit * Ideal for growing businesses
and content-heavy sites * Secure payment processing via Stripe (see External Services
section for details) * Visit our website for current pricing and features

**Generation Packs:**
 * One-time purchase – no subscription required * Add additional
generations to your account * Works alongside your monthly quota * Generations never
expire – use them whenever you need * Perfect for occasional extra needs without
committing to monthly subscription * Payment processing via Stripe (see External
Services section for details) * Visit our website for current pack sizes and pricing

**Important:** This plugin connects to external APIs to provide AI-powered features.
See „External Services” section below for details.

#### 🔐 Privacy & Security

All data is transmitted securely via HTTPS. Images are analyzed but not stored externally.
Alt text is saved directly to your WordPress database. See the External Services
section below for complete details on data handling and privacy.

#### 🌐 External Services (IMPORTANT – Please Read)

**⚠️ This plugin REQUIRES connection to external services and will NOT work without
them.**

An informational notice will be displayed on first activation explaining what data
is sent to external services.

**Hatrix Solutions API (hatrixsolutions.com)**
 * **Purpose:** Site registration,
usage tracking, subscription management, and AI generation coordination * **Data
sent:** Site URL, WordPress version, plugin version, admin email, usage statistics***
When:** On plugin activation, weekly status updates, and during alt text generation***
Privacy Policy:** https://hatrixsolutions.com/privacy * **Terms of Service:** https://
hatrixsolutions.com/terms * **Why necessary:** Required to track your monthly generation
limit, manage subscriptions, and provide support

**OpenAI API (via Hatrix Solutions proxy)**
 * **Purpose:** AI-powered image analysis
and alt text generation * **Data sent:** Image URLs from your media library * **
When:** Only when you explicitly click „Generate” or „Bulk Generate” * **Privacy:**
No images are permanently stored on external servers * **Why necessary:** Powers
the AI alt text generation feature

**Stripe Payment Processing (stripe.com)**
 * **Purpose:** Secure payment processing
for Pro plan subscriptions and Generation Pack purchases * **Data sent:** Billing
information, email, payment details (handled directly by Stripe) * **When:** Only
if you choose to upgrade to Pro plan or purchase Generation Packs * **Privacy Policy:**
https://stripe.com/privacy * **Why necessary:** Enables secure subscription payments
for Pro features and one-time purchases for Generation Packs

**By using this plugin, you agree to:**
 1. Send the above data to these external
services 2. Have your site registered with Hatrix Solutions for usage tracking 3.
Allow weekly status updates to maintain compatibility support 4. Share image URLs
with OpenAI API for AI processing

All data transmission is encrypted via HTTPS. Full details are provided in an informational
notice on first activation.

### Additional Information

#### Support

For support, feature requests, or bug reports, please visit [hatrixsolutions.com/support](https://hatrixsolutions.com/support)

#### Credits

Developed by [Hatrix Solutions](https://hatrixsolutions.com)

#### Privacy Policy

Read our privacy policy at [hatrixsolutions.com/privacy](https://hatrixsolutions.com/privacy)

## Zrzuty ekranu

[⌊Alt Text Viewer Dashboard - View all images with their alt text status in grid
or table view⌉⌊Alt Text Viewer Dashboard - View all images with their alt text status
in grid or table view⌉[

**Alt Text Viewer Dashboard** – View all images with their alt text status in grid
or table view

[⌊Stats Overview - See total images, missing alt tags, and generation limits at 
a glance⌉⌊Stats Overview - See total images, missing alt tags, and generation limits
at a glance⌉[

**Stats Overview** – See total images, missing alt tags, and generation limits at
a glance

[⌊Bulk Generation - Process multiple images with one click (available to all users)⌉⌊
Bulk Generation - Process multiple images with one click (available to all users
)⌉[

**Bulk Generation** – Process multiple images with one click (available to all users)

[⌊Individual Image Controls - Generate, edit, or clear alt text for any image⌉⌊Individual
Image Controls - Generate, edit, or clear alt text for any image⌉[

**Individual Image Controls** – Generate, edit, or clear alt text for any image

[⌊Filter & Search - Quickly find images missing alt text⌉⌊Filter & Search - Quickly
find images missing alt text⌉[

**Filter & Search** – Quickly find images missing alt text

[⌊Settings Panel - Simple configuration and account management⌉⌊Settings Panel -
Simple configuration and account management⌉[

**Settings Panel** – Simple configuration and account management

## Instalacja

#### Automatic Installation

 1. Log in to your WordPress admin panel
 2. Go to **Plugins** > **Add New**
 3. Search for „MinThink Auto Alt Text Generator”
 4. Click **Install Now** and then **Activate**

#### Manual Installation

 1. Download the plugin zip file
 2. Log in to your WordPress admin panel
 3. Go to **Plugins** > **Add New** > **Upload Plugin**
 4. Choose the zip file and click **Install Now**
 5. Click **Activate**

#### After Activation

 1. **Review the informational notice** – You’ll see a notice explaining what external
    services the plugin uses. Review and dismiss it.
 2. Go to **MinThink Auto Alt Text Generator** in the WordPress admin menu
 3. You’ll see all your images with their current alt text status
 4. Use **Bulk Generate** to process multiple images or click **Generate** on individual
    images
 5. That’s it! Your images now have AI-generated alt text

**Note:** This plugin requires external API connectivity to function. See the External
Services section for details.

## Najczęściej zadawane pytania

### Is the AI accurate?

Yes! The AI analyzes the actual image content to generate relevant, descriptive 
alt text. It understands objects, scenes, people, actions, and context.

### How many images can I process?

The free plan includes a limited number of AI generations per month. Pro plan includes
increased monthly generation limits. Generation limits reset monthly based on your
signup date. Visit our website for current plan details and pricing.

### Will this slow down my site?

No. Alt text generation happens on-demand via API, not during page loads. Once generated,
alt text is stored in your WordPress database just like manually-entered alt text.

### Can I edit the generated alt text?

Absolutely! Click the **Edit** button next to any image to modify the alt text in
WordPress’s native media editor.

### What happens if I run out of generations?

You can upgrade to Pro anytime for more monthly generations, purchase a Generation
Pack for additional one-time generations, or wait until your limit resets next month.
Visit our website for current pricing and options.

### Does this work with WooCommerce, ACF, or other plugins?

Yes! This plugin works with standard WordPress images. Once alt text is generated,
it’s available everywhere your images are used.

### Is my data secure?

Yes. All data is transmitted over secure HTTPS connections. See the External Services
section for complete security details.

### Can I bulk generate for all images at once?

Yes! Bulk generation is available to all users. Free users can use bulk generation
within their monthly quota. Pro users get increased monthly generation limits. Generation
Packs can also be used for bulk operations. Visit our website for current plan details.

### What image formats are supported?

All standard WordPress image formats: JPG, PNG, GIF, WebP.

### Do I need an API key?

No! The plugin works out of the box. Your site automatically connects to our secure
API on activation.

### What data do you collect?

See the External Services section above for complete details on what data is collected,
when it’s collected, and why it’s necessary.

### Can I use this plugin offline?

No. This plugin requires external API connectivity to function. See the External
Services section for details.

### How is my privacy protected?

All data is transmitted over secure HTTPS connections. Images are analyzed but not
permanently stored on external servers. See the External Services section for complete
privacy details and links to our Privacy Policy.

## Recenzje

Wtyczka nie ma jeszcze żadnej recenzji.

## Kontrybutorzy i deweloperzy

„MinThink Auto Alt Text Generator” jest oprogramowaniem open source. Poniższe osoby
miały wkład w rozwój wtyczki.

Zaangażowani

 *   [ hatrixsolutions ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/hatrixsolutions/)

[Przetłumacz wtyczkę “MinThink Auto Alt Text Generator” na swój język.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator)

### Interesuje cię rozwój wtyczki?

[Przeglądaj kod](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/),
sprawdź [repozytorium SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/)
lub czytaj [dziennik rozwoju](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/)
przez [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Rejestr zmian

#### 1.2.0 – 2025-11-04

 * **MAJOR:** Bulk generation now available to all users (not just Pro)
 * **FEATURE:** Added Generation Packs – one-time purchase of 20 generations for
   $5
 * **FEATURE:** Paid generations track separately from monthly quota and never expire
 * **FEATURE:** Generation logic uses monthly quota first, then paid generations
 * **FEATURE:** Separate dashboard cards for Free/Pro monthly generations and Paid
   generations
 * **ENHANCED:** Bulk generation confirmation popup with generation usage reminder
 * **IMPROVED:** Better handling of quota exhaustion with paid generation fallback
 * **FIXED:** Security improvements (nonce verification, input sanitization)

#### 1.1.1 – 2025-10-24

 * Added: Link to full external services disclosure in readme
 * Enhanced: Readme with comprehensive external service disclosures
 * Improved: Clear explanation of what data is collected and why

#### 1.1.0 – 2025-10-19

 * Enhanced: Automatic site registration with central server
 * Enhanced: Site ID preservation across reinstalls
 * Improved: Button styling and icon alignment
 * Improved: Custom SVG icons for better cross-site compatibility
 * Improved: UTC timezone consistency across all tracking
 * Fixed: Site ID regeneration on reactivation
 * Fixed: Plugin versioning in event logs
 * Added: Rate limiting for AJAX endpoints (60 requests/minute)
 * Added: Weekly heartbeat for site status updates
 * Added: Welcome notice after activation with quick start guide
 * Added: Dismissible admin notices with persistent tracking

#### 1.0.0 – 2025-10-01

 * Bulk alt text generation
 * Individual image generation
 * Alt text viewer with grid and table views
 * Search and filter functionality
 * WordPress 6.8 compatibility
 * WCAG accessibility compliance
 * Full WordPress coding standards compliance

## Meta

 *  Wersja **1.3.0**
 *  Ostatnia aktualizacja **11 miesięcy temu**
 *  Włączone instalacje **Mniej niż 10**
 *  Wersja WordPressa ** 5.0 lub nowszej **
 *  Testowano do **6.8.11**
 *  Wersja PHP ** 7.4 lub nowszej **
 *  Język
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/)
 * Tagi
 * [accessibility](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/accessibility/)[AI](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/ai/)
   [Alt Text](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/alt-text/)[image seo](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/image-seo/)
   [wcag](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/wcag/)
 *  [Widok zaawansowany](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/advanced/)

## Oceny

Nie przesłano jeszcze żadnych recenzji.

[Twoja opinia](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/reviews/#new-post)

[Zobacz wszystkierecenzje.](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/reviews/)

## Zaangażowani

 *   [ hatrixsolutions ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/hatrixsolutions/)

## Wsparcie

Masz coś do dodania? Potrzebujesz pomocy?

 [Zobacz forum wsparcia](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/minthink-auto-alt-text-generator/)